Addendum 2

SIOPEL Group Bodies composition- 13.06.2011

SIOPEL Council Members

Chairperson

Piotr Czauderna                          

Past Chairpersons

Giorgio Perilongo, Jack Plaschkes            

Chairperson, Trial Office

Pam Kearns                               

Group Statistician

Rudolf Maibach                         

Chemotherapy

Laurence Brugieres                       

Surgery Chair

Daniel Aronson                               

Radiology Chair

Derek Roebuck                              

Pathology Chair

Monique Fabre                              

Past Pathology Chair

Arthur Zimmermann                        

Biology Chair

Mike Sullivan                                

SIOPEL6 International Liaison Officer

Margaret Childs                            

ITC for SIOPEL 3

Giorgio Perilongo                          

ITC for SIOPEL 4

Jozsef Zsiros                               

ITC for SIOPEL 5

 Bruce Morland                                 

ITC for SIOPEL 6

Penelope Brock                                 

International vice-chairs for SIOPEL 6:

Gustav Osterlundh and Mike Sullivan            

ITC for Phase II Irinotecan

 Jozsef Zsiros                                   

ITC for the RCN

Milind Ronghe and Sandeep Agarwala             

Trials/projects committee chairs

SIOPEL 1                                                        

Jack Plaschkes                                  

Long term follow-up project – Adam Glaser

SIOPEL 2                                

Giorgio Perilongo 

SIOPEL 3                          

Giorgio Perilongo 

SIOPEL 4                                               

Jozsef Zsiros

SIOPEL 5                                                       

Bruce Morland

SIOPEL 6                                                       

Penelope Brock

Phase II study on Irinotecan                                                            

Jozsef Zsiros

PLUTO       

Jean deVille de Goyet

Audiology               

Kaukab Rajput

Continental / National representatives

….

 

Other discipline panel members

Chemotherapy           

Beatriz De Camargo

 

Michael Capra

 

Michela Casanova

 

Adam Glaser

 

Veronique Laithier

 

Gustaf Osterlundh

 

Marcello Scopinaro

 

Eva Widing

Surgery and Transplantation 

Daniel Aronson

 

Piotr Czauderna

 

Jean Bernard Otte

 

Sophie Branchereau

 

Paulo Chapchap

 

Jean De Ville De Goyet

 

Gordon MacKinlay

 

Frederic Gauthier

 

Mark Stringer

Pathology

Artur Zimmermann

 

Monique Fabre

Radiology

Derek Roebuck

 

Daniele Pariente

Biology

Michael Sullivan

 

Marie Annick Buendia

Tissue Bank

Michael Grotzer

Audiology     

Kaukab Rajput

SIOPEL Publication Committee

 

Rudolf Maibach

 

Giorgio Perilongo - Chair

 

Piotr Czauderna

 

Derek Roebuck

 

Michael Sullivan

 

Rudolf Maibach

SIOPEL Biomedical Research Committee

 

Michael Sullivan – Chair

 

AM Buendia

 

Michael Grotzer

 

Arthur Zimmermann

 

Piotr Czauderna

 

Bruce Morland